2021 Shareholder Virtual Holiday Party Prize Winners
Friday, December 17, 2021

Gunalchéesh, Háw’aa, T’oya̱xsut ‘nüüsm for joining us today! This year, Sealaska had two opportunities for shareholders to win cash prizes

  1. All shareholders who attended the virtual event via MySealaska.com were automatically entered to win $15,000 in cash prizes. 
  2. All voting shareholders whether in attendance at the virtual event or not were eligible for $20,000 in cash prizes. 

All cash prizes will be delivered in the manner you receive your deposits via MySealaska.com.

Over 1,000 of you that tuned into the holiday fair were automatically entered for event door prizes. Congratulations and thank you all for attending.

Grand Prize Winners of $1,500 (2): 

  1. Georgia Lewis 
  2. Kristi Arlene Morrison

Second Place Winners of $1,000 (3): 

  1. Juliana M Fitzsimmons
  2. Pauline S Guanzon
  3. Steven A Morales

Third Place Winners of $500 (5): 

  1. Elizabeth Ann Lindoff
  2. Alanna Lynn Sharclane
  3. Lawrence A Simpson
  4. Raynell K. A. Diehl
  5. Lisa Janice Doolan

 

Fourth Place Winners of $100 (65): 

  1. Sharon Joyce Hill
  2. Kathrine Barley
  3. Matthew John Carle
  4. Valerie Nora Wilson
  5. Gloria A Graham
  6. Tasha Josephine Hotch
  7. Katelynn Marie Justice Drake
  8. Rowena June Brockway
  9. Shaleena Maria Delgado
  10. Kathy A Berzanske
  11. Janice Marie Limbaugh
  12. Monica Louise Eastham
  13. Dorothy Vaune Webster
  14. Anna Marie Ehlers
  15. Beatrice Marie Huckleberry
  16. Nellie May Kookesh
  17. Dollina R C Ketah
  18. Cassandra Lee Clark
  19. Jessica Steen
  20. Micah Dennis Willard
  21. Robert Thompson
  22. Katherine Norma Nelson
  23. Carley Jean Jackson
  24. Melissa Katherine Cogan
  25. Linda Colleen Starbard
  26. Robert Anthony Erickson
  27. Veronica Marie Dalton
  28. Kerri Michelle Sheakley
  29. Davina Cathrine Merchant
  30. Renesa Lee Morrison
  31. Alexandria K B Roehl
  32. Noreen Nora Otnes
  33. Stephanie Ellen Knudson
  34. Marta Elizabeth Coleman
  35. Latisha N Rorem
  36. Miguel Jorge Contreras
  37. Vincea V Willard
  38. Kristin J. Bartels
  39. Thomas William Copeland
  40. Donna L Fountain
  41. Martha Renee Wood
  42. Tonia A C Samples
  43. Derek Bowen
  44. Priscilla Yvonne Kato
  45. Marsha Lynn Heilbrun
  46. Diedra Marley Guthrie
  47. Angel Billy Weston
  48. Sonja Lee Watermolen
  49. Thomas John Boland II
  50. Melanie Ann Barker
  51. Edith Elizabeth McHenry
  52. Rosanna Marie Williams
  53. Stella Aurora Estrada
  54. Angelina Marie Gonzalez
  55. Barbara L Oleman
  56. Rachael C A Kirby
  57. Walleen Rose Williams
  58. Phillip Scott Langston
  59. Everett Eli Jamestown Jr
  60. Emily M Carrillo
  61. Jessica A Emigh
  62. Ellany Tawne Kayce
  63. Monica Lisa Hall
  64. Charlee Amanda Scott
  65. Valerie Leeann Jones

All Shareholder Grand Prizes: For all voting shareholders whether in attendance at the virtual event or not, were eligible for $20,000 in total cash prizes.

The below 100 winners will receive $200 each. 

  1. Pamela D Frenette, Juneau, AK
  2. David Richard Johnson, Anchorage, AK
  3. Beatrice Marie Huckleberry, Oregon City, OR
  4. Virginia Luanne Sprague, Craig, AK
  5. Betty Lou Isaacs, Klawock, AK
  6. Howard Walter Ridley, Seattle, WA
  7. Brock George Charles, Seattle, WA
  8. Patrick Ray Swink, Juneau, AK
  9. Mathew Gerald DeWitt, Anchorage, AK
  10. Robert Dale Sheldon, Anchorage, AK
  11. John Leslie Galaktinoff, Ketchikan, AK
  12. Geraldine Marie Castonguay, Kodiak, AK
  13. Wallena May Lord, Barrow, AK
  14. Barbie Lewis, Tulalip, WA
  15. Frances Marsha Klotz, Anchorage, AK
  16. Sheila M Mitchell, Anchorage, AK
  17. Dorothy Ann Sammons, Bend, OR
  18. Reginald Ivan Demmert, Juneau, AK
  19. Janice Ann Bennett, Juneau, AK
  20. Jeraldine Rose Henry, Hoonah, AK
  21. Lucille Ann Dundas, Metlakatla, AK
  22. Elizabeth Marie Gray, Juneau, AK
  23. Bernadine A. Peterson, Wasilla, AK
  24. Teresa Peggy Stitt, Juneau, AK
  25. Joseph Coronell, Federal Way, WA
  26. Penelope E Willard, Juneau, AK
  27. John Castle Morris, Juneau, AK
  28. Mary Alice Holland, Delta Junction, AK
  29. Regina Marie Seidl, Spokane Valley, WA
  30. Robert Edward Kennedy Jr, Gold River, CA
  31. Michael Roy Aceveda, Juneau, AK
  32. Jeffrey David Katasse, Douglas, AK
  33. Sonya Marie Hoffay, Sitka, AK
  34. Gladys E Natkong Jerred, Ketchikan, AK
  35. Carrie Celeste Prophet, Liberty Lake, WA
  36. Loraine Joy Young, Douglas, AK
  37. James Bruce Dillard, Maple Falls, WA
  38. Buford Neal Jr, Renton, WA
  39. Eileen Mae Baustian, Auburn, CA
  40. Clayton Romey Morris, Port Orchard, WA
  41. Heather Louise Williams, Ketchikan, AK
  42. Marianne Alice Jacobs, Juneau, AK
  43. John Carl Mullenax, Ketchikan, AK
  44. Joan E Aldrich, South Bend, IN
  45. Delores June Cole, Shawnee, OK
  46. Dugan Roy Mills Sr, Milton, FL
  47. Christopher J. Bevis, Ward Cove, AK
  48. Waltraud H. Hern, Miami, FL
  49. John Wayne Hull, Carson City, NV
  50. Thomas Davis Jr, Marysville, WA
  51. George Carl Esquiro Sr, Port Townsend, WA
  52. Patricia Ann Marvin, Anchorage, AK
  53. Toisan Deborah Smith, Anchorage, AK
  54. Anne Margaret Tompkins, Juneau, AK
  55. Tammi Earlene McGuffin, Tukwila, WA
  56. Jerri Dawn Boskofsky, Shoreline, WA
  57. Elizabeth Fine, Anchorage, AK
  58. Linda Lou Curtis, Roy, WA
  59. Fredericko G. Tordillos, Kent, WA
  60. Marlen Wesley Davis Jr., Ketchikan, AK
  61. Sandra Lee Milligan, Coeur D’Alene, ID
  62. Angela Denise Shay, Erwin, NC
  63. Estalene Orcutt, Lynnwood, WA
  64. Miranda Lynn Jackson, Moapa, NV
  65. Brian Scott Massey, Midwest City, OK
  66. Emily Marie Nelson, Douglas, AK
  67. Kenneth Harvey Gross, Eagle River, AK
  68. Carrie Ann Podlich, Rancho Santa Fe, CA
  69. Stewart Patrick Ness, Petersburg, AK
  70. James Herbert Carle, Craig, AK
  71. Mason T Shearer, Juneau, AK
  72. James Daniel St Clair, Anchorage, AK
  73. Leslie Cathryne Scheffers, Portage, MI
  74. Benjamin Levi Marvin, Juneau, AK
  75. Candice Lynette Cook Lee, Tacoma, WA
  76. Gregory Oscar Brown Jr, Juneau, AK
  77. Harold Francis Charles Jr, Anchorage, AK
  78. Mary Anna Shay, Anchorage, AK
  79. Nicole A Losacco, Covington, WA
  80. Chris Nelson, Prince Rupert, BC
  81. Jennifer E A Gossman, Spokane Valley, WA
  82. Brandy A Grina, Sherwood, OR
  83. James A Lewis, San Leandro, CA
  84. Anthony Alva Beltran, Coos Bay, OR
  85. Sophia Gabriel Henry, Hoonah, AK
  86. Amy Eileen Knapp, Camas, WA
  87. Brent A Brockway, Fairbanks, AK
  88. Eli James Martin, Anchorage, AK
  89. Sophia L Peters, Paoli, IN
  90. Gary W Moy Jr., Ferndale, WA
  91. Kathryn Joyce Roberts, Laurel, MT
  92. Jonathan Edward Duncan, Ferndale, WA
  93. Robert Eldon Druley, Anchorage, AK
  94. Derrick Leigh Bean, Seattle, WA
  95. Andrea Sunshinse Florendo, Juneau, AK
  96. Jeanette M Sorensen, Gig Harbor, WA
  97. Thomas Andrew Lentz, Ilwaco, WA
  98. Misty Lee Anaruk, Las Vegas, NV
  99. Denise Elaine Morris, Haines, AK
  100. John Robert Morrison II, Phoenix, AZ

Sealaska was thrilled to share the joy and magic of the holiday season with shareholders and their families once again with the 2021 Virtual Holiday Fair! GunalchéeshHáw’aaT’oya̱xsut ‘nüüsm (thank you) for a wonderful year. 


Latest News

Sealaska Native Rights Advocacy Update

Posted 1/21/2022

Sealaska 2021 Year in Review

Posted 12/28/2021

Former director, longtime Native leader Gil Gunderson passes away

Posted 12/23/2021

2021 Shareholder Virtual Holiday Party Prize Winners

Posted 12/17/2021

Juneau Police Chief Recognized with 2021 AFN Presidents’ Award

Posted 12/13/2021